Programme of conference

19th March 2019

08:00 – 08:30
Meeting of Scientific Committee and representatives of PSKD Election of „Personality of railway and urban rail transport in Slovakia for the year 2019“
08:00 – 09:00
Registration with morning coffee
09:00 – 09:30
Opening addresses
09:30 – 12:00
1st BLOCK of presentations incl. discussion

Projects funded under the Operational Programme Integrated Infrastructure 2014-2020
Juraj Méry, Ministerstvo dopravy a výstavby SR
Current status and direction of ZSSK
Filip Hlubocký, Železničná spoločnosť Slovensko, a.s.
Terminals of intermodal transport
Paulína Szentesi, Železnice Slovenskej republiky, Bratislava
Boosting future railway developments in Slovakia: principles and facts behind projects development
György Bessenyei, Neri Di Volo, European Investment Bank, JASPERS
Feasibility Study of Bratislava railway node– up-to-date state
Ondrej Podolec, REMING CONSULT a.s.
Upgrading of the railway line Wien / Stadlau – Bratislava in Austria as part of the Baltic-Adriatic Corridor
Florian Bachl, ÖBB Infra, Jürgen Paar, ILF Consulting Engineers Austria, Bernhard Kohl, ILF Consulting Engineers Austria
Metro Extension in Stockholm
Tomáš Staněk, iNGs s.r.o.

12:00 – 13:00
Lunch
13:00 – 15:30
​2nd BLOCK of presentations incl. discussion

Preparation of railway infrastructure projects for the period 2021 - 2027
Luděk Sosna, Ministerstvo dopravy Českej republiky
Transport development financing in the Czech Republic
Zbyněk Hořelica, Státni fond dopravní infrastruktury
Strategic objectives of SŽDC within railway infrastructure development
Mojmír Nejezchleb, Správa železniční dopravní cesty, státni organizace
Construction of railway track from Púchov to Považská Teplá
Ján Kušnír, REMING CONSULT a.s.
Modernization of Rokycany-Plzeň railway line, Ejpovice tunnels
Štefan Ivor, Metrostav a.s.
Assessing of projects in terms of climate change impacts
Monika Vyskupová, REMING CONSULT a.s.
Rolling stock and their readiness for future infrastructure
Jaromír Jelínek, ŠKODA TRANSPORTATION a.s.
Railway noise absorber with water retention function BRENS STERED
Jan Eisenreich, BRENS EUROPE, a.s., Milan Kamenický, Euroakustik, s.r.o.

15:30 – 16:00
Coffee break
16:00 – 18:30
3rd BLOCK of presentations incl. discussion

Rail integration and its importance for sustainable transport in regions
Marek Modranský, Inštitút verejnej dopravy
Smart digital Rail Systems
Pietro Zingarelli, Ramboll, Danmark
Towards future accessible railway stations – a Shift2Rail Project FAIR Stations
Takeru Shibayama, Vienna University of Technology
Smart Cities and Smart Railways
Fabrizio De Rossi, Ansaldo STS S.p.A. Italy
BIM implementation in Slovakia
Tomáš Funtík, BIM asociácia Slovensko
BIM, revolutionary or evolutionary change of land surveyor work?
Jozef Kožár, Tomáš Janeček, Martin Skukalík, GEO-KOD, s.r.o.
Use of BIM during preparation and implementation of infrastructure projects
Martin Hudec, ŠTOR CAD – GRAITEC s.r.o.

18:30 – 19:00
Break
19:00 – 19:30
9th annual award ceremony „Personality of railway and urban rail transport in Slovakia for the year 2019“ and „Student awards PSKD 2019“
19:30 – 24:00
Social evening with wine tasting

20th March 2019

08:00 – 09:00
Registration with morning coffee
09:00 – 09:20
Railway stations as part of Smart city concept
Ľubica Vitková, Fakulta architektury STU Bratislava

09:20 – 12:00
Discussion forum
12:00
​Closing speeches, lunch

Program changes reserved.

FaLang translation system by Faboba